• Home
  • sodium lauryl ether

Material Safety Data Sheet Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate 68585-34-2 no longer polymer 70 Section 5: Fire and Explosion Data Fumes containing carbon dioxide, carbon monoxide and sulphur dioxide may be formed in large fire. Use power, form, sand, water spray. Avoid using large quantities of water.

SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE || Skin Deep® Cosmetics Database | …

About SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE: Sodium Laureth Sulfate is and ingredient derived from ethoxylated lauryl alcohol and used as a surfactant; may be contaminated with potentially toxic manufacturing impurities such as 1,4-dioxane.

System of Registries | US EPA

Sodium lauryl ether sulfate. Molecular Formula: (C2H4O)nC12H26O4S.Na Additional Metadata ... For more information about the substance, you may click one of the links below to take you to the relevant section: Program and regulatory information about this substance, including links to EPA applications/systems, statues/regulations, or other ...

SMVRDGHCVNAOIN-UHFFFAOYSA-L | C24H50Na2O5S - PubChem

A chemical formula is a way of expressing information about the proportions of atoms that constitute a particular chemical compound, using a single line of chemical element symbols and numbers.

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Learn the Facts and the Potential ...

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (commonly known as SLS) is a widely used and inexpensive chemical found in many mainstream personal hygiene products such as shampoos, toothpastes, mouthwashes, bodywash, soaps, detergents and body wash, along with Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES) and …

What Is Sodium Laureth Sulfate in Cleaning Products?

The Campaign for Safe Cosmetics explains that sodium lauryl sulfate is often converted to the gentler sodium laureth sulfate through a manufacturing process that may result in 1,4 dioxane, which is a probable human carcinogen.

Fatty Alcohol Ether Sulphate - Sodium Lauryl Sulphate ...

The Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate is widely used in manufacturing shampoo, formulation of wetting agent in the textile industry and fire fighting foams. We offer Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (28% to 30%) in various packaging options that meet the specific requirements of various end-users.

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate in Shampoo|SLES manufacturers

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate is soluble in water, it has excellent decontamination, emulsification, foaming performance and hard water resistance, mild nature …

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) - Ronas Chemical

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) Other Name: Sodium Fatty Alcohol Ether Sulfate(AES); Sodium Polyoxyethylene Fatty Alcohol Sulfate INCI Name: Sodium Laureth Sulfate

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES) - Manufacturers ...

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate Sodium laureth sulfate, or sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES), is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps,shampoos, toothpaste etc.). SLES is an inexpensive and very effective...

What Is Sodium Lauryl/Laureth Sulfate? - blog.honest.com

Oct 15, 2014· Avoid anything that lists the following: SLS, SLES, sodium lauryl sulfate, sodium dodecyl sulfate, sodium laureth sulfate, or sodium lauryl ether sulfate. (There are actually even more names for these two ingredients, but the ones above are most commonly used in the marketplace.)

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate - dir.indiamart.com

We Salius Pharma is a leading supplier from India for Sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES) is also known as sodium laureth sulfate is an anionic detergent and surfactant . It is a higher foaming variation of Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS).

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) Market - Industry Size ...

Sodium lauryl ether sulfate or sodium laureth sulfate (SLES) market applications are broadly categorized into detergents & cleaners, and personal care products apart from other uses such as medical, antimicrobial, and agricultural chemicals.

Buy Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate, MSDS, SLES Suppliers ...

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate is an anionic surfactant found in many personal care and detergent products. Natural or synthetic derived with 2 or 3 moles Ethylene oxide (EO).

DENTINOX CRADLE CAP TREATMENT SHAMPOO | Drugs.com

Dentinox Cradle Cap Treatment Shampoo contains the active ingredients sodium lauryl ether sulpho-succinate and sodium lauryl ether sulphate, which belong to …

Sodium dodecyl sulfate - Wikipedia

Sodium dodecyl sulfate (SDS), synonymously sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS), or sodium laurilsulfate, is a synthetic organic compound with the formula CH 3 (CH 2) 11 SO 4 Na. It is an anionic surfactant used in many cleaning and hygiene products. The sodium salt is of an organosulfate class of organics.

sles+sodium+lauryl+ether+sulfate+70% - chembid - Suche und ...

SLES-Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate 70% / Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Chemical Stock Limited Corporation China detail.en.china.cn. 900,00 $ pro Metrische Tonne, FOB. Zum Angebot. detail.en.china.cn. Cosmetic Grade SLES (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate) 70%.

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) and Sodium Laureth Sulfate ...

• Sodium lauryl ether sulfate • Steol-130, 230, 270, 330, 370 or 460 • Stephanol or anything with the word Stephanol and something else • Sulfuric Acid • Tarapon K 12 • Texapon K 12 • …

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate, Sodium Lauryl ... - Alibaba

There are 4,295 sodium lauryl ether sulphate suppliers, mainly located in Asia. The top supplying countries are China (Mainland), Russian Federation, and Turkey, which supply 95%, 1%, and 1% of sodium lauryl ether sulphate respectively. Sodium lauryl ether sulphate products are most popular in Mid East, Africa, and North America.

Sodium laureth sulfate - Wikipedia

Sodium laureth sulfate (SLES), an accepted contraction of sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES), is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste, etc.). SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent.

SODIUM LAURYL ETHER SULFATE 70% - Orica

Product Name: SODIUM LAURYL ETHER SULFATE 70% This SDS summarises to our best knowledge at the date of issue, the chemical health and safety hazards of the material and general guidance on how to safely handle the material in the workplace.

Sodium lauryl ether sulfate | Sigma-Aldrich

Search results for Sodium lauryl ether sulfate at Sigma-Aldrich

Sodium laureth sulfate - American Chemical Society

More than likely, sodium laureth sulfate is the first ingredient (after water) on the list. But wait—"laureth" isn't a chemical term, is it? Well, it is, sort of. It's a contraction for "lauryl ether" in its more formal name, sodium lauryl ether sulfate, or SLES.

Sodium lauryl sulfate | C12H25NaO4S - PubChem

Sodium lauryl sulfate is an anionic surfactant, usually a mixture of sodium alkyl sulfates, mainly the lauryl; lowers surface tension of aqueous solutions; used as fat emulsifier, wetting agent, detergent in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and toothpastes; also as research tool in protein biochemistry.

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Market - Industry Analysis, Size ...

From the perspective of products, the three components of the market, i.e. sodium lauryl sulfate, sodium lauryl ether sulfate, and linear alkylbenzene sulfonate, are showing an optimistic growth rate in terms of manufacture and demand.

Global Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) Competitive ...

Global Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) Competitive Market Share & Forecast 2019. The global Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) market is valued at 1100 million US$ in 2018 is expected to reach 1630 million US$ by the end of 2025, growing at a CAGR of 5.0% during 2019-2025.

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES 70%), Sodium laureth ...

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES 70%) is a kind of anionic surfactant with excellent performance.Sodium laureth sulfate is easily dissolved in water. SLES is widely used in liquid detergent,such as dishware,shampoo,bubble bath and hand cleaner,ect.